Award winners

Click on one of the endowed fellowship opportunities below to see the list of current and previous winners.

Gordon E. Guyer Fellowship in Aquatic Entomology

Download PDF of list of winners.

  • 2018 Receveur, Joe
  • 2017 Receveur, Joe
  • 2016 Larson, Courtney
  • 2015 Nowak, Gerald

Back to top of page.

Mark and Kathleen "Scriber Scholar Award in Butterfly Biology and Conservation"

Download PDF of list of winners.

  • 2018 Fischer, Erica
  • 2017 Baskett, Carina
  • 2016 Myers, Andrew
  • 2015 no recipient
  • 2014 no recipient
  • 2013 Stelzner, Elizabeth
  • 2012 Stelzner, Elizabeth
  • 2011 Hamm, Christopher
  • 2010 McGuire, Molly
  • 2009 Hamm, Christopher
  • 2008 no recipient
  • 2007 Aardema, Matthew

Back to top of page.

Merritt Endowed Fellowship in Entomology

Download PDF of list of winners.

  • 2018 Babcock, Nicholas
  • 2017 Larson, Courtney
  • 2016 Weatherbee, Courtney

Back to top of page.

Ray and Bernice Hutson Memorial Entomology Endowment Fund Research Proposal

Download PDF of list of winners.

  • 2018 Hooper, Holly; Quinlan, Gabriela; Wonderlin, Nicole
  • 2017 Ingrao, Adam; Lund, Margie; Myers, Andrew; Komondy, Lidia
  • 2016 Demeuse, Katherine; Leach, Heather; Pinilla-Gallego, Mario; Osborn, Rachel
  • 2015 Larson, Courtney; Deroshia, Kristin; Quinn, Nicole
  • 2014 Gundersen, Knute; Lorenz, Amanda; Mason, Keith; Rowley, Casey; Tourtois, Joe
  • 2013 Adams, Julie; Carson, Brendan; Gutierrez, Rebeca; May, Emily; Morrison, Rob
  • 2012 Wang, Lingxin; Selby, Duncan; Bryant, Alexandria; Chludzinski, Megan; Lundquist, Matthew
  • 2011 Hamm, Chris; Malakauskas, David; McGhee, Peter; Nelson, Pete; Olson, Rachel; Pochubay, Emily
  • 2010 Blaauw, Brett; Burr, Stephen; DeMarco, Bernice; Hahn, Noel; Hulbert, Daniel; Kates, Michael; Kimbirauskas, Ryan; Lu, Peng; Schumacher-Lott, Lesley; Smith, Sarah; Willson, Sarah
  • 2009 Aardema, Matthew; Reinke, Michael; Fiedler, Anna; Chandrasena, Desmi; Smith, Aaron; Smith, Sarah; Limback, Chenin

Back to top of page.

Rhodes (Gene) Thompson Memorial Fellowship

Download PDF of list of winners.

  • 2018 no recipient
  • 2017 Lund, Margie
  • 2016 Gibson, Dan
  • 2015 Ingrao, Adam
  • 2014 Davidson-Lowe, Elizabeth
  • 2013 Jubenville, Jeremy
  • 2012 May, Emily
  • 2011 Adams, Julie
  • 2010 Mcghee, Peter
  • 2009 McCann, Robert & Lorenz, Amanda
  • 2008 DeMarco, Bernice
  • 2007 Campbell, Emily
  • 2006 Fu, Yu-Lun
  • 2005 Zurawski, Kristi & Barton, Barbara
  • 2004 Bates, Cassandra
  • 2003 Jenkins, Paul & Tuell, Julianna
  • 2002 Smith, Jessica & Pelz, Kirsten

Back to top of page.

Roger and Barbara Hoopingarner Endowed Graduate Fellowship in Entomology

Download PDF of list of winners.

  • 2018 Quinlan, Gabriela
  • 2017 Albert, Jacquelyn
  • 2016 Rowe, Logan

Back to top of page.

Michigan State University Michigan State University Close Menu button Menu and Search button Open Close