Class Pictures

CLASS OF 2021

 Ag-Tech and BS Turf Management, 2021

 

Golf Turf Management: Ag-Tech 2021

Golf Turf Management: Ag-Tech, 2021

Sports Turf Management: Ag-Tech 2021

Sports Turf Management: Ag-Tech 2021

Turf Management: B.S. 2021-22

Turf Management: B.S. 2021-22


CLASS OF 2020

 Golf Turf Management: Ag-Tech 2020

Golf Turf Management: Ag-Tech, 2020

Sports Turf Management: Ag-Tech 2020

Sports Turf Management: Ag-Tech 2020

Turf Management: B.S. 2020-21

Turf Management: B.S. 2021-22


CLASS OF 2019

Golf Turf Management: Ag-Tech, 2019

Golf Turf Management- Ag-Tech, 2019
Back (L-R): Dr. Trey Rogers, Allen Saville, Alex Johnson, Patrick Stranahan, Brandon Green, Cameron Phelps, Thomas Mudge, Drew Morris, Chris Delong, Dan Albertson, Alex Larson, Jarrett Sovereign, Jacob Bravo, (Missing):Tyler Baker, Front (L-R): Archie Hovsepian, Ryan Broth, Kyle Schierlinger, Anthony Schmiento, Nick Young, Christian Maher, Eric Boyle, Conner Witbeck, Eli Garcia, Tom Quisenberry, Francois Rucamumi

Sports Turf Management: Ag-Tech, 2019

Sports Turf Management- Ag-Tech 2019
(L-R): Dr. Trey Rogers, Terry Saunders, Francois Rucamumi, Derek Root, Jacob Bravo, Ian Ferguson 

Turf Management: B.S., 2019-2020

Turf Management- B.S., 2019-20
(L-R): Dr. Trey Rogers, Phillip Moffitt, Nick Worley, Gabe Loredo, Jacob Bravo

CLASS OF 2018

Turf Management, 2018
Back (L-R): Dr. Trey Rogers, Kyle Mroze, Matt Klein, Shayne Schario, John Morris, Joey Lorigan, Sean McGorisk, Justin McConnell, Kobe Wilson, Andrew Miller, Mike Vanden Bosch, Tyler Goss, Jason Overmyer, Front (L-R): Shayne Shario, Joe Clark, Adam Vecitis, Reid Rahoi, Elena Cadenas Rivas, Justin Mooney, Alex Valentine, Jacki Guevara, Hayden Clements, Jordan Eggerding

CLASS OF 2017

Golf Turf Management: Ag-Tech, 2017

Golf Turf Management, Ag-Tech, 2017
Back (L-R): Peter Ziegler, Michael Leach, Trevor May, Jason Decker, Francisco Velasquez, Front (L-R): Brandon Okurowski, Drew Daugherty, Zachery Zubalik, Kevin Horton, Timothy LeBlanc, Dr. Trey Rogers 

Sports Turf Management: Ag-Tech, 2017

Sports Turf Management, Ag-Tech, 2017
(L-R): Geoffrey Eis, Matthew Horak, Tom Robbins, Garret Haller, Kirk Thomas, Jerold Pell, Dr. Trey Rogers

Turf Management: B.S., 2017-18

Turf Management- B.S., 2017-18
Back (L-R): Dr. Trey Rogers, Nicholas Freeman, Travis Fritsma, Alekzander Bashi, Michael Kennings, Front (L-R) Kenny Doyle, Christopher Notestine, Shawn Haverdink

 CLASS OF 2016

Golf Turf Management: Ag-Tech, 2016

Golf Turf Management- Ag-Tech, 2016
Back (L-R): Dylan Smith, Alexander Wilson, Alfredo Alvarez, Evan Stoddard, Dr. Trey Rogers, Front (L-R): Jesse Lavender, Lewis Nowakowski, Carlota Sanchez Ocana, Ryan Bearss

Sports Turf Management: Ag-Tech, 2016

SACT class of 2016

Turf Management: B.S., 2017-18

Turf Management- B.S., 2016-17CROP
Back (L-R): Joe Cox, Nathan Vig, Justin Nelson, Evan Rogers, Paul Kuhna, Andrew Brandt, Dr. Trey Rogers, Front (L-R): Jacob Bravo, Andrew Komer, Brett Zander, Matt Lennon, Michael Sullivan

CLASS OF 2015

GTM class of 2015


CLASS OF 2014

Golf Turf Management: Ag-Tech, 2014

Golf Turf Management, Ag-Tech, 2014
Back (L-R): Jacob Fawas, Joshua Phillips, Mark Anderson, Bryan Kiel, Matthew Uhl, Michael Stakoe, Scott Peck, Chip Ellini, Front (L-R): Dr. Trey Rogers, Eric Chestnut, Fernando Exposito Munoz, Fiorenza Setaccioli, John Parvin, Jacob Lehman, Daniel Del Pup, Matthew Crawford, Thomas Green

Sports Turf Management: Ag-Tech, 2014

Sports Turf Management- Ag-Tech, 2014
Back (L-R): Alexander Yagleski, Richard Goodyear, Tyler Lenz, Shane Ginther, Trent Limban, Dr. David Gilstrap, Front (L-R): Tom Ellis, Chad Gapcynski, Katherine Popp, Lenny Yoder, Pratik Shah

CLASS OF 2013

Golf Turf Management: Ag-Tech, 2013

Golf Turf Management- Ag-Tech 2013f
Back (L-R): Jeff Dunne, Tiger Seo, Dr. Trey Rogers, Rodney Crouse, Michaael Lemanski, Steven Trosen, Tome Jacobs, Alfonso Moran, Nick Elslager, Front (L-R): Mihkel Jalakas, Andrew Vandermeulen, Eva Sanchez, Anthony Heath, Cody Korenstra, Andrew Marchal, Michael Montney, Thomas Green

Sports Turf Management: Ag-Tech, 2013

Sports Turf Management- Ag-Tech, 2013
Back (L-R): Nick Binder, Tylor Meppelink, Nathan Jones, Dan Keene, Dr. David Gilstrap, Front (L-R): Evan Blonde, TJ Fairchild, Lyle Young

Turf Management: B.S., 2013-14

Turf Management- B.S., 2013-14 crop
Back (L-R): Dr. Trey Rogers, Paul Jacobs, Kyle Deroo, Evan Herman, Alex Lyall, Josh Davis, Max Oleski, Jeff Dunne, Front (L-R): Jeff Campbell, Andrew Morrow, Hector Martinez, Chris Hopper, Tom Stopuffer, Bill Milliman, Austin Grall, Thomas Green

 

CLASS OF 2012

Golf Turf Management: Ag-Tech, 2012

Golf Turf Management-Ag-Tech 2012
Back (L-R): Dr. Trey Rogers, Ryan Rix, Aaron DeLoof, William Surdock, Tyler Manly, Blaine Burch, Brian Watson, Adam Wiles, Front (L-R): Ethan DePuydt, David Sherwood, Taylor Doorlag, Ian Hamilton, Miguel Chapaza Montero, Victor Manuel De La Cruz, Jonathan Pleva, Joaquin Ibanez Ruiz

Sports Turf Management: Ag-Tech, 2012

 

Sports Turf Management- Ag-Tech, 2012
Back (L-R): AJ Seppa, Daphney McCristal, Travis McKenna, Front (L-R): Nikolas Lenover, Ashley Sumerix, Nicholas Wolcott, Carlos Guzman

 CLASS OF 2011

Golf Turfg Management- Ag-Tech, 2011
Back row (L-R): Dr. Trey Rogers, Justin Doran, Nick Conklin, Joe Verduin, Middle (L-R): Eloy Gonzalez, Brian Hilfinger, Spencer Henley, Aaron Gidcomb Front (L-R): Luis Roman-Guerroro, Alex Yost, Tom Green, Bob Badovinac, Not Pictured: Andrea Patussi, Stewart Naugler, Andres Gil 

 CLASS OF 2010

Golf Turf Management- Ag-Tech, 2010CROP
Back (L-R): Diego Penapareja, Todd Henley, Brent Sibley, Dr. Trey Rogers, Carlos Burguillo, Ryan Mumper, Middle (L-R): Tom Ham, Josh Smith, Scott Rettmann, Manuel Gonzalez, Scott Delpiere, Wes Keister, Front (L-R): Jose Martin, Eric Slekovich, Robert Pray, Aaron Sides, Derrick Dreyer, Mowers (L-R): Tim Cheatham, Chris Wayne

CLASS OF 2009

Golf Turf Management- Ag-Tech, 2009
Back (L-R): Matt Taylor, Steve Zaveri, Rober Capecelatro, Marc Chappell, Rusty Willard, Dr. Trey Rogers, Ryan Gage, Jimene Blancojaschek, Javier Garciaircio, Craig Ruhl, Juan Munoz, Michael Wallace, Front (L-R): Maria Legazmartinez, Josh Fuhrman, Nicholas Thommes, Kevin Kretz, Daniel Graft, Brent Collins

CLASS OF 2008

Golf Turf Management- Ag-Tech, 2008
Back (L-R): Dr. Trey Rogers, Ben Olson, Manual Arrieta-Rosado, Ryan Dunbar, Dominic Cercone, Andrew Dykstra, Albert Bertram, Middle (L-R): Stephen Wickstrom, Eugenio Escribano, Brandon Bordner, Chris Parsons, Richard Collins, Adam Stewart, Matthew Klida, Brian Curtis, Front (L-R): Justin Carrol, Luis Casado, Roque Buendia-Perez, Matthew Belecki, Francisco Cornejo, Ryan Godard, Derek Koster

CLASS OF 2007

 

2007
Back (L-R): Coco Berjano, Dan Matwiczyk, Sean Rathje, Chris Sobeck, Scott Grego, Jason Meersman, Joel Larson; Front (L-R): Jose Sanchez, Joe Ballas, John Smalley, Concepcion, Moreno-Mena, Chad DeKorte, Eric David, Anna Farre, Matt Kirkendall, Dr. Trey Rogers, Ben Yocic

CLASS OF 2006

Golf Turf Management- Ag-Tech, 2006
Back (L-R): Dan Koops, Chris Groene, Robert Teitsma, Kevin Knoblauch, Larry Leszcynski, Dr. Trey Rogers, Third (L-R): Brad Tomlinson, Colin Young, Daniel Sanchez, Victor Espinarmunilla, BJ Devries, Adam Hahn, Second (L-R): Anthony Belcher, Robert Zbacnik, Adolfo Ramos Rodriguez, Nathan Borth, Patrick Herbert, Paul Grabbe, Dr. James Crum, Front (L-R): Nathan Iamurri, Patricia Rullmunoz, Scot Haynes, Christopher Kelly, Sean Lee, Gina Centeno

CLASS OF 2005

Golf Turf Management- Ag-Tech, 2005
Back (L-R): Dr. Trey Rogers, Matt Yops, Matt Sly, Eric Lundwall, Trevor Thorp, John Lewis, Dale Holloway, Jason McCarthy, Ryan Warren, Michael McClafferty, Middle (L-R): Daniel Ames, Corey Risedorph, Shawn Prince, Ryan Osborn, Kevin Wilson, Troy Schroeder, Chad Valkuchak, Thomas DeJonge, Brad Lazroff, Nicholas Rutan, Front (L-R):James Priebe, Andrew Durand, Pat Hannah, Marcos Deabbad, Michael Brown, Brad Kiepert, Amdanda Pruitt, Joshua Therrien, Nathan Kiker, Gina Centeno

CLASS OF 2004

Golf Turf Management- Ag-Tech, 2004
Back (L-R): Tim Burtrum, Brad Champine, Dr. Thom Nikolai, Nick Johnson, Brian Roberts, Jeff Romines, Andrew Allen, Ryan Warren, Dr. Trey Rogers, Middle (L-R): Robert Crum, David Gomez, Tristan Williams, Chris Johnson, Jeremy Roberts, Matt Rich, Brad Jackson, Dustin Peterson, Justin McCann, Seth Knowlton, Front (L-R): Kevin Reinke, Matt Ovenhouse, Carlos Perez, Ryan Van Zyll, Matt Suzio, Michael Luchin, Christian Koval, Gina Centeno.

CLASS OF 2003

2003
Back (L-R): Charles Romine, Andy Reinert, Dr. Trey Rogers, Ryan Von Steenburg, Tom Mooney, Robert Cornad, Brad Boyd; Third (L-R): Dave Bremer, Jason Dejong, Josh Mattice, Dr. Thom Nikolai, Jason McCarthy, Steve Konkel, Tyler Lewis, Greg Ordakowski, Second (L-R): Chris Cummings, Scott Hillyard, Brandon Houghtaling, Ryder Underwood, Luke Gardner, Nathan Littlefield ,Josh Rosenthal, Tim Vondra, Gordon Hancock, Front (L-R): Jason McIntyre, Mike Butler, Alan Pace, Chip Owens, Adam Garr, Allison White, Lori Williams, Gina Centeno 

CLASS OF 2002

2002
Back (L-R) Scott Rose, Adam Mehki, Mick Ide, Don Gruntman, Adam Ikamas, Antonio Pineda, Chad Mead, Fourth (L-R): Aaron Buyssens, Tony Nysse, Curtis Johnson, Mark Wirth, Michael Hall, Brian Brace, Javier Ramos, Dr. Trey Rogers, Third (L-R): Bryan Bloomensaat, Greg Tressler, Justin Ritts, Skip Connolly, Francisco Blasquez, Drew Peddie, Darcy Mohr, John Demianenko, Second (L-R): Brian Jenks, Keith Krauss, Eric Richardson, Duane Brown, Melissa Miller, Andy Brownlow, Front (L-R): Jun Okazaki, Carl Jaehning, Jeff Kosal, Paul Winkler, Kyle Hegland, Adam Warring

CLASS OF 2001

2001
Back (L-R): Dr. Trey Rogers, Steven Young, Jared Bollinger, Matt Cielen, Richard Ellsworth, Brian Wall, Aaron Willing, Andy Gilroy, Kevin Vanhorn, Todd Genske, Fourth (L-R): John Hardy, Jason Meister, Patrick Nunn, Dan Little, Jack Cook, David Taratuta, Steve Williams, Michael Tichvon, David Marr, Third (L-R): Gina Centeno, Greg Matz, Val Lawrence, Ryan Tully, Tim Redman, Gary Brookshire, Greg Schmidt, Jeff Rottier, Josh Thurner, Second (L-R): Chris Morris, Chuck Butz, Jason Ward, Donna Grass, Tracey Hawkins, Stephen McCann, Front (L-R): Sean Flynn, Kevin Lamb, Jim McLean, Nathan Ruffer

CLASS OF 2000

2000
Back (L-R): Dr. Jim Crum, Felix Melgar, Derek Lowe, Matt Vanacker, Scott Suchenski, John Nachreiner, Greg Bliek, Dr. Trey Rogers, Third (L-R): Randall Moses, Jason Goss, Craig Kooienga, Mike Rosen, Joel Comstock, Thomas Henderson, Marek Wojcik, Greg Bishop, Tim Madden, Greg Oonk, Sal Sulolli, Mike Berry, Scott Hable, Tod Trarop, Vicki Jeffers, Second (L-R): Gina Centeno, Tim Lee, Jeff Knoblock, x, Doug Ware, John Mims, Micheal Lowe, Michael Hirvela ,Billy James, Tony Bisbee, Front (L-R): Trevor Goodyear, Jason Jarvis, Robert Budzik, Eric Davey, Davi Soltvet, Andy Thoresen, Eugenio Rezola, Borja, Diaz De Vargas, Kyle Hawley

CLASS OF 1999

1999
Back (L-R): John Hardy, Dr. Trey Rogers, Chad Bassett, Jeff Hendricks, Alan Goethe, Troy Hoogstra, Adam Palmatier, Troy Rics, Riley Kieffer, Cam Hansford, Mark Wirth, Third (L-R): Gina Centeno, Ron Willams, Adam Haberkorn, Jim Anderson, Aaron Goodrich, Mike Imgrund, Derek Floyd, Doug Ammon, Scott Spooner, Second (L-R): Rod Shipley, Cheryl France, Ryan Murn, RJ Cloutier, Tavis Horton, Chad Papke, Jason Bell, Brent Densmore, Heath Goodell, Garth Rummel, Kevin Meister, Front (L-R): Patrick Boisvert, Cliff Moore, John Yardley, Darren Dase, Jason Parrish, Jeff Fisette, Phil Hopper

CLASS OF 1998

1998
Back (L-R): Dr. Jim Crum, Dr. Trey Rogers, Don Lawrence, Garan Woods, Guy Haney, Dean Heavrin, Dennis Mitchell, Dan Dingman, Mike Blasky, John Hardy, John Sorochan, Fourth (L-R): Edward Simon, Jeff Robinson, Kirk Carls, Rob Lewis, Brian Slawnik, Dennis Cook, Eric Delano, Brian Vanderplog, Third (L-R): Mike Szczesny, Chad Hively, Rick Kurlenda, x, Ben Neuman, Dennis Jannetta, Ken Benoit, Don Hartman, Alan Southward, Deron Rake, Second (L-R): Gina Centeno, Darin Brooks, Jim Morgridge, Ed McClafferty, Wade Austin, Jason Zeismer, Eric Ostlund, John Hotop, Jose Makk, Mike Robart Front (L-R): Jeff Frentz, Jason Dionne, Jeff Pugmire, Darcy Courtemanche, Aaron Cochrill, Chuck Yago

CLASS OF 1997

1997
Back (L-R): Joe Jehnsen, Brian Durant, Mark Galbraith, Dr. Trey Rogers, John Hardy, Fourth (L-R): Dr. Jim Crum, Michael Fuester, Robb Reicha, Jim Roberts, Brett Hudson, John Holberton, Mark Frever, Joe Rayl, Vince Bernard, Dr. John Sorochan, Third (L-R): Dr. John Stier, John Schneider, Jay Abbot, Rober Mulkey, Jeff Wilson, Steve Princinsky, Matt Brown, Steve Kelly, Steve Henderson, Dr. Doug Karcher, Second (L-R): Dave Datema, Mike Hall, Robin Buntin, Dan Courtemanche, Matt Haberkorn, Jeremy LaPratt, Balicia Duvall, Matt Drabant, AJ Rings, Al Lynch, Mike Woodrel, Front (L-R): Steve Timm, Miles Hicks, Eric Edgerton, John Tuckerman, Steven Holladay, Mike Blazich, Mark Normand, Daman VanderZanden, Troy Evans

CLASS OF 1996

1996
Back row (L-R): x, Mike Dyja, Mike Normand, Harvey Cole, Tim Jenkins, Terry Kennelly, Dee Loucks, Jim Remer, Bryan Kreger, KC Kollis, Jason Lacy, Michael Levitt, Jeff Zeman, Mike Lyons, Beau McSparrin, Phil Hendrickson, Mike Fouty, Middle (L-R): Dr. Jim Crum, Mark Krick, Jason Roznowski, Richard LeSueur, Mike Donahue, Trevor Monreal, Brian, O’Kane, Rob Daily, Terry Remus, Perry Mundy, Bill McAlister, Scott Tomecek, Seth Brogren, Bryan Chesbro, Sylvia Schmidt, Dr. Trey Rogers, Front (L-R): Lewis Schless, Brian Martell, Jonas Conlin, Amy Paustian, Ian Johnson, Sally Johnston, Doug Trosper, Tad Bystry, Keith Lane, Charles Kornmann, Greg Ellis, Chad Sayles

CLASS OF 1995

1995
Back row (L-R): Jeff Plachta, Dr. Jim Crum, Jeff Hoste, Scott McLeod, Tom Legg, John Hardy, Chuck Sova, x, Scott Murkve, Ed Borst, John Jorgenson, Bruce Livingston, Bradley Gaulin, Mark Krick, Sylvia Schmidt, Dr. Trey Rogers, Fourth (L-R): Tim Vanini, James Simmons, , Paul Kologowski, Stephen Gorman, Tristan Engle, Bret Hoag, Karl Braem, Mike Martell, Third (L-R): Jason Farah, Donovan Huisjen, Marc McMullen, Mark Petsch, Burt Mann, Patrick Cooper, Paul Emling, Second (L-R): Richard Fadely, Paul Schultz, Vicki Fifer, Tim Hoekstra, Rick Scheidel, Jason Crawford, Eric Sundet, Don Roth, Front (L-R): Mark Rogers, Scott Bower, Rick Mooney, Chris Wardwell, Lewis Brady, Paul Dominguez, Kevin Timmer

CLASS OF 1994

1994
Back (L-R): Dr. Trey Rogers, Scott Kelly, Matt Ashton, Kurt Russell, Craig Hoffman, Mike Mumper, Terry Poley, Jeff Skinner, Steve Anderson, Rick Fogarsi, Alex Greenacre, Jeff Leitner, Doug Lewis, Second (L-R): Jason Larabee, Ignacio Soto, Edward Richardson, Tony Souders, Neil Enns, Bryan Gentner, Chris Andrulis, Scott Severence, Scott Pulaski, Paul Brooks, David Radaj, Ken Stack, Rob Pylar, Bob Marshall, Matt Heydinger, Billy James, Dave Burchett, Clay Montgomery, Dr. Jim Crum, Front (L-R): Sylvia Schmidt, Roger White, Brad Teague, Hisakazu Kihara, Matt Novenske, Susan Williamson, Rick Rosenberger, Michael Vickers, Bill Jackson, Chris Quinlan, Anthony Gonzalez, Michael Jentsch, Jim Hoxsey

CLASS OF 1993

1993
Back (L-R): Dr. Trey Rogers, Matt Brady, Matt Marrone, Mark Jackson, Tom Schemmel, Tony Geib, Ron Stevenson, Howard Lippert, John Sorochan, Paul Zelinski, Chris Norton, Jason Scwieters, Bob Stipcak, Garret Waller, William Knight, Mike Ventola, Middle (L-R): Sylvia Schmidt, Jeff Jensen, Terry Boehm, Cameron Kern, Terry Turkelson, Don Burnham, Glen Rochester, Tim Vanini, Tony Miller, Kirk Dohm, Dave Polen, Rick Roraff, Eric Bauer, Mike Powers, Donny Dockery, Robert Sample, Front (L-R): Robert King, Loren Cunnington, Brian Distel, Bryan Burton, Scott Ford, Karen O’Dell, Colin White, Lisa Leatherman, Susan Moglovkin, Gary Guilloz, Matt Mehlin, Denny Curtis, Robert Sibr, David Umfleet, Tim McNamara, Tim Baxter

CLASS OF 1992

1992
Back (L-R): Bob McMurray, Gerry Dihle, Chris McNellis, Tim Johnson, Andy Socie, Steve Sowatsky, Tom Ashfield, Greg McPherson, Mike Woodke, Chad Boeve, Scott Slattery, Brent Amann, Mark Ackerman, James Yack, Greg Gross, Derek Kastenschmidt, Gary Chapman, Bob Kelly, Alain LeGrand, T.J. Lawson, Russ Horsch, Mike Branning, Brad Jacklin, Dave Vaughn, Kevin Kehoe, Jeff Parks, Wally Dowe, Gary Krokker, John Bullinger, Matt Wooten, Scott Tomecek, Mark Tedford, James Hoxsey, Sylvia Schmidt, Michael Ventola, Dr. Trey Rogers, Front (L-R): Ken Hunt, Dennis Stambach, Anthony Brooks, Kris Waggen, Tom Caliquire, Jim Konecny, Al Heath, Pete Devos, Gary Johnson, Gary Vigeron, Mark Schmitz

CLASS OF 1991

1991
Back (L-R): Dr. Trey Rogers, Kurt Kilroy, Joe Klein, Marty Brandt, Mike Conley, Matt Williams, Jim Germain, Dan Hunt, Rich Chase, T.G. Parker, Andy Latowski, Eric Liddell, Scott Buzzell, Todd Griebe, Tom Alonzi, Gary Rhea, Pat Howard, Middle (L-R): Jeff Prochaska, Mary Stancik, David LaBelle, Alison McRae, Paul Schneeberger, Brian Spinniken, Kevin Fuchs, Todd Fiedler, Jim Vanderberghe, Sylvia Scmidt, Steve Hanson, Dan Litogot, Jim Houston, Steve Southard, Jeff Burgess, Chris Prey, Front Kneeling (L-R): Whitt Hanshaw, Tom Drougel, Rick Murphy, David Coote, John Jensen, Dar Howard, Bill Hood, Jeff Schwartzenberg, Jason Hordos, Not pictured: Chris Mock, Tom Beavers, Pat Gibaratz

CLASS OF 1990

1990
Back (L-R): Steve Smelek, Nick Lufkin, Steve Jotzat, Joe McGuire, Gary Peters, Tim Pratt, John Cooney, Greg Todd, Chris Lutzke, John Ewasek, Dr. Trey Rogers, Middle (L-R):Phil Ruetz, Larry Campanaro, Gerald Coggins, Steve Sump, Chris Sachen, Brian King, Kim Arntz, David Faucher, Jeff Hippensteel, Doug Kendziorski, Doug Sarto Front (L-R): Greg Maze, Brent Goetz, Greg Fuchs, Brett Nevins, Jon Marzolf, Sean Magginnis, Tim Maxfield, Jim Vajen, Patrick Morstad, Not Pictured: Kurt Stromquist

CLASS OF 1989

1989
Back (L-R): Mark Pringle, Marvin Goar, John Gray, Steve Hammon, Dan Young, Larry Sliter, Matt Fahr, Cecil Sherman, Jon Santina, Pat Kruper, Dan Bissonette, Bob Warner, Steve Vandervest, Keith Gawronski, Guy Quattrocchi, Third (L-R): Jerry Cahalan, Chris Smith, Bill Kennedy, Eric Feren, Tim Fleagle, Dr. Kenyon Payne, Mark Pringle, Marvin Goar, John Gray, Steve Hammon, Dan Young, Second (L-R): Mike Miesle, Dave Short, Marc Miller, Scott Armstrong, Ed Carmody, Andy Fassett, Allan Clemans, Front (L-R): Tim Boertman, Steve Scott, Tim Debone, Michelle Holcomb, Ken Hegg, Russ Auger, Jim Balamucki, Scott Schellpfeffer, Rob Rudd, Not Pictured: Kevin Brahmer, Tom Byrne, Peter Hohn, Marc McMullen

CLASS OF 1988

1988
Back (L-R): Lucian Greeninger, Dr. Kenyon Payne, Craig Cook, Todd Corless, Jeff Mayer, Ricfk Hakken, Matt Glinski, John Hayn, Dave Varton, Tony Spink, Jerry Karandjeff, Steve Rasmussen, Jim Baggett, Middle(L-R): Dave Bergstrom, Mike Mahaney, Matt Botsford, Rick Tatum, Bob Volland, Eric Evans, Russ Krok, Bruce Behnke, Jack Thomasma, Fritz Wilson, Mark Wildeman, Doug Palm, Front (L-R): Mark Hanson, Tom Vansipe, Chris Anderson, Aaron Freese Mike Verhage, Dave Pawluk, Mark Scrader, Gabe Ross, Pete Mirkes

CLASS OF 1987

1987
Back (L-R): Mike Meindertsma, Mike Tellier, Ed Haas, Timothy Smith, Paul Francetic, Kelvin Fisher, Doug West, Fifth (L-R): Chris Dayne, Jon O'connor, Brad Bayh, Dean Millek, Dan Veleke, Kirk Kundrick, Fourth (L-R): Richard Murphy, Greg Seago, Doug Berzack, Dan Zwick, Chris Olsen, Third (L-R): John Nowakowski, Michael Morris, Jeffrey Dorrell, Randy Willford, Mike Moor, Second (L-R): Mark Henson, Timothy Dorner, Tony Perr, Doug Rusiecki, Dave Elliott, Front (L-R): Doc, Eric Kleinsorge, Mark McKinley, Fred Yates, Paul Rode, Anthony Steers, John Cook, Jim Church

CLASS OF 1986

Class of 1986
Back (L-R): Jeremy Slessor, Niall Fraser, Mary Sommerfeld, Chris Norton, Rod Rilson, Greg Laure, David Worden, Fourth (L-R): Eric Jasin, Frank Kynkor, Jeff Hopkins, Greg Bozek, Bruce Constable, Tom Patton, Third (L-R): Brian Sykora, Tim Haefer, Adam Horski, John Wallace, Dan Troher, Peter VanLinden, Daniel Stillette, David Schmidt, Ian Streadwick, Second (L-R): Andrew Johnston, Jim Seely, David Ingram, Robert Denbrock, Robert Spence, Craig Ewanchuk, Mark Slater, Arian Hamp, Front (L-R): Jeff Dorner, Robert Roy, Joe Singles, Herb Hood, Jeff Blackett, Melton Powell, Albert DeGrazia, Thomas Nikolai, Dr. Kenyon Payne, Top Picture: Tom Baty

 CLASS OF 1985

1985
Back (L-R): Ed Hock, Brad Hunt, Dave Johnson, Mark Walker, Mike Emerick, Vinc Lambrix, Dave Oberle, Ben Koerber, Dan Small, Steve Aitken, George Ott, Tom Mering, Middle (L-R): Bob Hoover, Tim Furness, Terry Hogan, Joe Breighner, Jerry Line, Bill Fountain, Steve Sill, Curt Akmond, Jim Moore, Keith Gasch, Dan Sharp, Joe Hasselbalch, Ken Braman, Scot Gardimer, Mark Samp, Scott Lavis, Dan Haagsma, Dave McKinney, Pete Stark, Kris Shumaker, Steve Jump, Front (L-R): Dr. Kenyon Payne, Ken Zack, Steve Beckwith, Dan Welch, Sue MacGuinness, Randy Dick, Steve Keller, Kicky Haynes, Tim Kocks, Images (L-R): Kent Lutian, Steve Deloof

CLASS OF 1984

1984
Back (L-R): John Hogan, Dan Claxton, Tim Barno, Phil Rey, Lee Yonker, Mark Thomas, Greg Christian, Third (L-R): Dave Schwall, Barry Emerick, Jim Eccleton, Dan Gusky, Kim Smith, John Mastenbrook, Dominic Bragg, Mark Skop, John Gilmet, Second (L-R): Bill Sodervick, Tim Gavelek, Jim McElhinny, Mike Brisbois, Pete Echols, Jack McCormick, Jim Champion, Paul Dushane, Mark Giordano, Front (L-R): Craig Currier, Jeff Pack, Dan Alexander, Bud Green, Jeff Menchinger, Dick Mullen, Bill Farrell, Mark Kalmanek, Rich Marbeiter, Not Pictured: Pete Lieponis, John Tabor, Dan Dinelli

CLASS OF 1983

1983
Back (L-R): Rich Kaiser, Tim Kennelly, Andy Nikkari, Steve Sonoga, Pat Mertz, Tim Hesselink, Mike Coopman, Mike Medonis, Pete Nolan, Steve Lewis, Third (L-R): Jeff Holmes, Andy Simmons, Scott Beglin, Mike Kositzke, Scott Nair, Jerry Cyr, Dave Rossman, Bob Bajek, Dave Goetz, Jim Wydick, Keith Sparkman, Second (L-R): Scott Perry, Kurt Galisdorfer, Dave Madison, Martin Fuchs, Lee Berndt, Joe La Londe, Jeff Hollister, Terry Fisk, Doug Miller, Jerry Dearie, Dave Gollehur, Steve Conlin, Sam Mac Kenzie, Jim Blauvelt, Front (L-R): Dr. Kenyon Payne, Jeff Stanton, Doug Mohler, Michael Rennie, Sam Dow, Steve Kaczynski, Sallylyn Hill (Landscape And Nursery), Gary Erxleben, Joel Lathrop, Mitch Glanis, Al Baker, Mike Marker, Not Pictured: Glynn Butler, Brad Maison

CLASS OF 1982

1982
Back (L-R): Mike Kinney, Rob Sager, Brian Sullivan, Paul Vermeulen, Scott Fischer, Tom Lively, Jim Heck, Dan Garson, Ron Noyce, Pat McMillan, Fourth (L-R): Chris Jorgensen, John Knapp , Dan Lucas, Scott Robertson, Jim Crothers, Chris Jasiak, Kent Lawrance, Paul Bastron, Joe Hetu, Third (L-R): Hans Johnson, Steve Bacik, Gary Thommes, Steve Tedhams, Jerry Scarlett, Tim Kenney, Mike Van Sistine, John Reidinger, Chad Ball, Dr. Kenyon Payne, Second (L-R): Jim Loupee, Michael Bay, Joe Stribley, Randy Kaltz, Curt Mills, Ron Ross, George Britton, Bob Bystrom, Front (L-R): Lee Dibble, Bill Bologna, Kris Wakeman, Talbott Denny, Jeff Colburn, Steve O'farrell, Greg Reetz, Mark Fischesser, Not Pictured: Ed Harrington

CLASS OF 1981

1981
Back (L-R): John Betts, David Van Buren, Jeff Nieman, Mike Schaefer, Tom Geyer, Michael Sullivan, Bob Hoffman, Leo Pechette, Kevin Smith, Tony De Lapa, Al Bathum, Third (L-R): Ken Smith, Dale Augustin, Rob Britton, Steve White, Tim Curtin, Brad Emerick, Steve Bryden, Tom Schall, Norm Burlinski, Dr. Kenyon Payne, Second (L-R): Gary Pulsipher, Paul Richter, Scott Greenseth, Rich Beach, Ray Palmer, Tim Dark, Steve Schraw, Dan Madar, Steven Kolongowski, Front (L-R): John Netwal, Chris Rhodes, Larry Kreh, David Vaught, Steve Converse, Paul T. Kolbe, Not Pictured: Dean Wochaski And Chris Turkopp

CLASS OF 1980

Class of 1980 newf
Back (L-R): Paul Sutter, Glenn Bereiter, Marc Batway, Paul Feldhake, Dennis Myers, Larry Checho, Robert Haas, Gerald Lecey, Robert Green, Fifth (L-R): Martin Irla, John Graubner, Kenton Enyart, Marvin Burger, Donald Tino, Fourth (L-R): Steve Luty, Dan Paulson, Jeff Prior, Paul Crawford, Thomas Heid, Charles Manyo, Joel Swanson, Third (L-R): William Alband, Michael Newell, Patrick Berger, Steve Freiburger, Randy Caniff, Stephen Adamczyk, Curtis Brandt, Second (L-R): Richard Davis, Douglas Kelley, Paul Johnson, Thomas Stark, Will Grace, Joe Robb, First (L-R): Carl Bowden, Paul Mayes, Jerrilyn Imus, Marc Snyder, Mark Vigneron, Dr. Kenyon Payne, Not Pictured: Gregory Douglass, Donald Sruba

CLASS OF 1979

1979 Newf
Standing Serpentine (L-R): Gregory Pugliesi, James Sparling, Dale Parske, Keith Kaiser, James Felten, William Zimmer, Brent Emerick, Mark Robson, James Barrett, Lawrence Rodgers, John Baird, Dennis Allie, Stephen Rose, Dean Krob, Joseph Orczykowski, Patrick Klein, David Johann, Alan Nielsen, Kirk Grills, Glenn Omori, Wyndell Gaff, Steven Pickett, Kneeling (L-R): Jay Ostrowski, Sarahjane Pounder, Dane Flegel, Matthew Rieschl, Douglas Eggleston, Richard Ransburg, Brian Bowles, Gary Carls, David Little, Peter Ashe, Not Pictured: Steven Bergsma, Timothy Bower, Doug Bromley, Damian Kurkowski, Steven Pleyte, James Simons, Matt Skytta, Christopher Youmans

CLASS OF 1978

Golf Turf Management: Ag-Tech, 1978

1978 againf
Back (L-R): James Burton, Richard Thrams, Tony Ingersoll, Pat HcHugh, Anthony Staley, William Pioszak, Dr. Paul Rieke, Fourth (L-R): Jeffery Warner, Alin Otto, Jeffrey Havens, Brian Hamilton, Jon Maddern, Peter Talbot, Bruce Beebe, Third (L-R): Robert Birdsall, William Luthin, Samuel Shirley, Daniel Pillard, David Sloncz, Richard Pontius, Second (L-R): Dr. Kenyon Payne, Ladd Love, Gerald Connaghan, George Kaiser, James Lass, John Hughes, Front (L-R): Dale Conzelmann, Terry Frazier, .Eric Adkins, David Ostrander, Dennis Reed, John Stewart, Not Pictured: Robert Brown, Richard J. Ritter, William Davis, James Gerber, William Loux, Les Rutan, Michael Strantz, Ronald Karoub, Tim McDonald

Golf Turf Management: B.S., 1978

Class of 1978 BSf
Back (L-R): Terry Matthews, Gregory Douglass, Philip Lohse, Middle (L-R): Thomas Lehman, Robert Maibusch, James Johnson, Robert Steinhurst, Stephen Vasher, Front (L-R): John Lucas, Donald Sruba, Thomas Smith, Thomas Robb

 CLASS OF 1977

1977 FInal
Back (L-R): Dr. Kenyon Payne, Jim Subbert, Rich Victorson, Matt Wisniewski, Rich Davis, Mark Tschirhart, Jim Rickly, Jim Racine, Steve Ross, Bob Nulph, Richard Welsh, John Vaughn ... Charles Pierce, Steve Riegel, Danny McDonald, Mark Vanderwerff, Marty Petrovic, Rick Odden, Robert Richarz, Bob Ward, Middle (L-R): Jerry Markell, Tom Mead, Mike Saffel, Bruce Williams, Richard Williams, Paul Schippers, Ken Pung, Bill Quinn, Jack Eaton Front (L-R): David Picott, Brent Weston, Al Tomlinson, Jim Len, George Love, Scott Reid, Pat O’brien, Rick Rimmel, Dick Matthews

CLASS OF 1976

1976 Final
Back (L-R): Bill Hurd, Jeff Diller, Neil Hladik, Denny Haveman, Tom Christensen, Basil Moucoulis, Jeff Gorney, Dan Jensen, Wayne Ertel, Gary Bragg, Carl Jacobs, Tom Brogger, Lance Avery, George Gumm, Ted Blackwelder, Scott Kelley, Kevin Adams, Richard Dicks, Harry Hansen, Brent Nelson, Al Fierst, Middle (L-R): Gordon Eckardt, Mike Garvale, Bob Fiorille, Dean Boissonneault, Mark Knuth, Steve Adams, Bill Meagher, Dr. Paul Rieke, Rick Krampe, Kurt Minto, Front (L-R): Randy Edwards, Jeff Carsok, Bob Murphy, Kevin Hamlton, Glenn Korhorn, Mark Sheppard, Pat Garvey, Daryl Decker, Bus Driver, Tom Bloomquist

CLASS OF 1975

Class of 1975 Finalf
Back (L-R): Kris Early, Rodney Iceman, Gerald Rasmussen, Craig Miles, Dale Partlo, Jules Peuvion, Ronald Schell, Paul Guzewski, Fifth (L-R): Daniel Molnar, Carl Fairbank, Thomas Brogger, Philip Clone, Alan Larson, Christopher Myers, Dennis Sorgenfrei, Fourth (L-R): Gary Foote, Mark Kubacki, David Sill, Paul Meloche, James Wile, Michael Oboyle, Third (L-R): John Ringholz, Jerry Bowers, Norman Mullendore, Charles Lawson, Ted Blackwelder, Scott Hoffman, David Lerner, Second (L-R): Dr. Kenyon Payne, Glenn Korhorn, Alan Weber, Fred Kester, Richard Bohn, Martin Miller, Robert Burns, Front (L-R): Daniel Bergmann, Terry Keith, Thomas Morse, Scott Reed, Leander McKenney, Lynn Poindexter, Michael Ference

CLASS OF 1974

Class of 1974 Finalf
Back (L-R): Dr. Kenyon Payne, Patrick Whitman, Douglass Quiram, Mark Kelley, Michael Barton, Robert Crosby, David Hassel, Dr. James Beard, Fifth (L-R): Michael Glover, Roger Sneller, Dennis Kaltz, Clinton Overn, Gary Steinhoff, Fourth (L-R): James Slugocki, Roman Barnwell, Stephen Edwards, Wayne Trombley, Richard York, John Heitz, Third (L-R): Thomas Mason, Jr., Robert Billups, Mark Jackson, Walter Lorang, Randall Hormann, Frederich Green, Second (L-R): Robert Wright, Gary Enge, Robert Adams, Michael Moody, Paul Marshall, Willis Tovey, Jr., Charles Koob Front (L-R): John Kovarcik, Herbert Carter, Juan Reyes, Donald Cooper, DeLynn McWilliams, Glenn Hokenmaier, Joseph Bregg

CLASS OF 1973

Class of 1973f
Back (L-R): Dr. Kenyon Payne, Timothy Lasky, William Davison, Craig Roggeman, Bruce Matthews, Charles Dinkins, Dr. James B. Beard, Fifth (L-R): Stephen Benish, Marvin Ash, James Hemrick, James Harmon, Fourth (L-R): John Tybinka, Kevin Dushane, Thomas Dorsey, Michael Edgerton, Robert Jensen, Third (L-R): Michael Duliban, Robert Tumey, Marty Fregerio, Michael Undem, Gary Kingsbury, Second (L-R): Jeff Cockerill, Rick Beach, Darwin Hormann, Michael Pancheri, Roger Southworth, Paul Hoag, Front (L-R): Donald Ratcliff, Howard Otis, L.D. Wise, Gary Molnar, Harold Schuemann

CLASS OF 1972

Class of 1972f
Back (L-R): Chuck Conway, Don Zienert, Terry Newton, Tom Korczyk, Dave Wenzel, Doug Druelle, Fourth (L-R): Chris Fochtman, Mike Hemquist, Ron Abbott, Lynn Burgess, Third (L-R): Chris Beckman, Terry Picklo, Jim Wallace, Ron Wisniewski, Jim Mueller, Dan Cafek, Second (L-R): Craig Marfia, Jim Harz, George Kroesing, Jerry Konwinski, Jay Delcamp, Lyle Gennett, Bob LaForge, Front (L-R): Dr. Kenyon Payne, Tom Penzien, Fred Miller, Rod Wilson, Sam Gipson, Greg Nieusma, Jim Mitteer, Jim Volgstadt, Not Pictured: Bob Wilson, Kirk Westfall

 CLASS OF 1971

1971f
Back (L-R): David Green, Greg Chipley, Third (L-R): Lee Fullmer, Kurt Thuemmel, Bill Post, Carl Bennett, Allan Payne, John King, Second (L-R): M. Joseph Yoder, Charles Miller, Robert Keck, Roger German, Steve Stewart, Greg Nelson, Front (L-R): George Curtiss, John Beck, Joseph Poland, Conrad Mcllhargie, Pete Simmons, Paul Serafinski, Not Pictured: Ron Masters, Paul Pace, James Hewlett, Steve Blonde, John Kennedy, Greg Klement

 CLASS OF 1970

1970


 

CLASS OF 1969

1969
Back (L-R): Duane Dammeyer, John St. Germain, Phil Hoy, Robert Massey, Dick Grinnell, Pat McNeely, Gary Russell, Third (L-R): Craig Hartman, Carl Schwartzkopf, Gary Bateman, Rick Grunch, Steve Anderson, Tom Gauthier, Second (L-R): Steve O’Neill, Mike Wilczynski, Roger Bachman, Unknown, Chuck Johnson, Ralph Schulz, Front (L-R): Bruce Wolfram, Larry Jackson, Fritz McMullen, Jim Griffin, Dr. John King

CLASS OF 1968

1968 Final
Back (L-R): Dr. James Beard, Fritz McMullen, Larry Jackson, Bruce Wolfrom, Front (L-R): Scott Sincerbeau, John Kosmalski, Dr. John King