MSU AgBioResearch & MSU Extension Legislative Report

2018-19

Read a message from leadership

Accomplishments & Impacts

Emerging Issues

Funding Sources FY 18-19

MSU AgBioResearch - Total: $127,829,496

SourceAmount
Grants 82952284
State Appropriations 34591400
Federal Hatch Multistate 1337360
MSU General Fund 2933434
Federal Hatch 5537288
Federal McIntire-Stennis 366758
Federal Animal Health 110972

Funding Sources FY 18-19

MSU Extension - Total: $93,368,993

SourceAmount
Grants 35119012
State Appropriations 29837700
County Investments 15058113
Federal Cooperative Extension 9710845
Federal Special Projects 1976628
MSU General Fund 1666695

Legislative Report 2019 - Product Center info